?

Log in

adlfhjalkdhjkalhfdjklashfjksnm,lnaf;lvna;s!!!! - KillaB [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
KillaB

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

adlfhjalkdhjkalhfdjklashfjksnm,lnaf;lvna;s!!!! [Apr. 14th, 2004|11:20 pm]
KillaB
[mood |crazycrazy]
[music |Guns 'n Roses - Sympathy for the Devil]

please allow me to introduce myself,
i'm a man of wealth and taste,
i've been around for a long long year,
and I'M CRAZY LIKE A THREE DOLLAR BILL YA'LL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! HAHAHAAHAHAHAHA!!!! IDK.......sorry exams are making me a little crazy right now. but on the plus side, i'm done 4 out of 5 exams...BOOYAH!!!!


in other useless news, i saw the new birtney video, i think it's called everytime or something....whatever, it's not important. and let me state that i am not a fan of britney's music whatsoever, plus she's a phony...she lipsyncs all her concerts and only "sings" when she's not dancing like a wounded duck on stage. anywho, i saw her new video on TRL and i gotta say, as usual, she's looking hot...and i've never seen a skirt that short. OOOH LA LA!!! and who's that loser actor she's with in the video....he's the bad guy from the movie Blade...he's last name is wolf or something. whatever......time to relax, i've earned it.
linkReply

Comments:
From: pink_blahniks
2004-04-16 06:32 am (UTC)
oh gsus bryan, let her go she's ugly. I saw her on ELLEN and she lip sanc?! lol the whole damn performance and after they turned on the mic so we could hear her breathe when she finished dancing?! I mean can a person really not have any talent that they make millions and can't sing properly. damn.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: corson
2004-04-16 09:50 am (UTC)
apparently ppl with no talent can make it in the music industry......as long as ppl are marketing themselves properly.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)